Categories

Alpinism & Expeditions (14 Beiträge)

Films on expeditions and ventures with explorative character in natural environment far from civilisation.

Ignasi López Fàbregas
13 min
Kilian Neuwert
27 min
Gil Kebaïli, Evrard Wendenbaum, Pierre Stine
52 min
Tasha Van Zandt
105 min
Christophe Raylat
52 min
Cira Crowell
18 min
Benoit Delfosse
56 min

Sports in Mountains & Nature (23 Beiträge)

Films that focus on the athletic performance in an outdoor environment and the motivations of the protagonists.

Olaf Obsommer
28 min
RUBEN CRESPO
5 min
Jochen Schmoll
27 min
Rafael Duarte
52 min
Etienne Mérel
45 min
Nico Hambleton
10 min
Richard Sidey
5 min
Guillaume Broust
56 min
Michael Strauß, Robert Maruna, Bastian Meier
17 min
Jordan Manoukian
44 min
Mikel Sarasola
31 min
Benoit Regord
26 min
Pavol Barabas
64 min
Paul Schweller
9 min
Timm Schröder
17 min
Mitja Legat & Katja Pokorn
2 min
Martín Campoy
10 min
Elena Goatelli, Angel Esteban
70 min

Nature and Environment (34 Beiträge)

Films that deal with preservation and presentation of the environment, nature and wildlife.

Joerg Daiber
4 min
Jan Haft
96 min
Richard Sidey
19 min
Herbert Ostwald
52 min
Otmar Penker
51 min
Henry M. Mix, Boas Schwarz
52 min
Dereck & Beverly Joubert
50 min
Iris Gesang, Beate Marx
43 min
Reinhold Wurm
28 min
Jan Haft
43 min
John Murray, Jamie Fitzpatrick
51 min
Hubert Neufeld
60 min
Vincent Steiger
90 min
Sebastian Koerner, Herbert Ostwald
43 min
Sasha Snow
56 min
Michael R. Gärtner & Sebastian Koerner
43 min
Axel Gomille
44 min
Marlene Wynants
43 min
Xi Zhinong, Zi Ding, Da Jie, Qu Peng
52 min
Lisa Eder
89 min
Andreas Ewels, Alexander Hicks
29 min
Will & Lianne Steenkamp
54 min
Gilles Santantonio
52 min

People & Cultures (12 Beiträge)

Films on ethnological topics and cultures in their environment.

Paul Diffley
54 min
Philipp Klein Herrero
1 min
Tom Dauer
25 min
Eliza Kubarska
94 min
Francesco Catarinolo
82 min
Patrick & Dennis Weinert
36 min
Toni Arbones
22 min
Florian Guthknecht
47 min
Linus Herbig-Matten
27 min