$(document).ready(function() { // retina display support $("img[rel=hd]").imghd(); $(".searchbox").searchbox(); $(".dropdown-toggle").dropdown(); $("a[rel='colorbox']").colorbox(); $("a[rel='colorbox-iframe']").each(function() { $(this).colorbox( { iframe:true, width: "90%", minWidth: "90%", maxWidth: "1200px", height: "95%", rel: "nofollow" } ); }); });
GesamtŁbersicht downloaden oder ausdrucken
(540 KB, Format A3 2mal gefaltet)

Tuesday, 12. Nov. 2013

Petzl Roc Trip China

Vladimir Cellier (Frankreich)
23 min, Language: E
Climbing on rock and ice

Transerfing

Nikolay Skavinski (Russland)
11 min, Language: n.v.
Alpine Documentation

break

Rockin

Vladimir Cellier (Frankreich)
28 min, Language: F+Sp/E
Climbing on rock and ice

Finisterre - Bouldering on a Shrinking Globe

David Schickengruber, Stefan Köchel
45 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Autana

Alastair Lee (Gro)
17 min, Language: E/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

A New Perspective

Corey Rich (Deutschland)
9 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Baffin Arctic Dream

Pierre-Alain Hayoz (Schweiz)
24 min, Language: E
Adventure

Wednesday, 13. Nov. 2013

Sarah Ridgway

Wojtek Kozakiewicz, Lukasz Warzecha (Polen)
4 min, Language: E
Adventure

Down the Line

Francois-Xavier De Ruydts (Kanada)
22 min, Language: E
Adventure

Eye of The Storm

Laurent Jamet (Frankreich)
24 min, Language: E
Adventure

break

Wide Boyz

Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer, Nick Rosen (USA)
12 min, Language: E
Climbing on rock and ice

Something Between

Antonin Michaud-Soret (Frankreich)
50 min, Language: F/D
Adventure

Lorraine. Freeriden am Arlberg zu G-Dur

Hanno Mackowitz
10 min, Language: n.v.
Alpine Documentation

Freeride Deluxe

Christoph Zarfl
25 min, Language: D
Adventure

Dreamcatcher

Lothar Hofer
48 min, Language: D
Adventure

Ice Trap

Thierry Robert (Frankreich)
110 min, Language: E
Adventure

Alegria - A humanitarian Expedition

Christoph von Toggenburg (Schweiz)
28 min, Language: E
Adventure

Himalaya, Le Village Suspendu

Véronique, Anne & Erik Lapied (Frankreich)
78 min, Language: F/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

The Road from Karakol

Fitz Cahall (USA)
26 min, Language: E
Adventure

Sandstone

Petr KaŇ°par (Tschechische Republik)
30 min, Language: CZ/E
Climbing on rock and ice

Congo - The Grand Inga Project

Steve Fisher (USA)
81 min, Language: E
Adventure

Pierre Mazeaud, la vie en face(s)

Gilles Chappaz (Frankreich)
52 min, Language: F/D
Alpine Documentation

Eye to Eye with Everest

Milan Collin (Niederlande)
85 min, Language: E/D
Alpine Documentation

Die Bergretter im Himalaya

Frank Senn, Hari Thapa (Schweiz)
88 min, Language: D
Adventure

Wintertraum aus Schneekanonen

Manfred Kessler (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Peak

Hannes Lang (Deutschland)
91 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

The Boy Who Flies

Benjamin Jordan (Kanada)
45 min, Language: E
Adventure

Dragon

Richard Heap (Gro)
67 min, Language: E
Adventure

Tutti Gi

Niccolò Castelli (Schweiz)
98 min, Language: D
Adventure

Thursday, 14. Nov. 2013

Das Moor

Jan Haft (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Christof Gerlitz (Deutschland)
30 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

Schladminger Bergwelten

Gernot Lercher
50 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Escalade,

Jean Guillemot (Frankreich)
4 min, Language: n.v.
Climbing on rock and ice

The Climbing Shepherd

Alun Hughes (Gro)
49 min, Language: Welsh/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

Der Filmbringer

Martin Guggisberg (Schweiz)
2 min, Language: n.v.
Alpine and foreign cultures

High and Hallowed: Everest 1963

David Morton & Jake Norton (USA)
48 min, Language: E/D
Alpine Documentation

15:00 Abenteuer Erde: Wildes K

Herbert Ostwald (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

15:44 Der Flug der Eule

Istvan Nadaskay
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

16:34 H

Annette Scheurich (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Adventure

17:17 Der letzte Weg

Hans-Peter Stauber
57 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

18:14 Janapar: Love on a Bike

James Newton (Gro)
79 min, Language: E/D
Adventure

19:33 Two on K2

Dariusz Zaluski (Polen)
46 min, Language: E
Alpine Documentation

20:19 Tales of the Tatras peaks

Pavol Barab√°Ň° (Slowakei)
56 min, Language: Slovak/E
Alpine Documentation

21:15 Der Natur auf der Spur - Die besonderen Talente des Andreas Schulze

Ilona Riehl, Martin Bilfinger (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

21:59 Kinder der Gl

Dorothe Dörholt (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

22:42 Echoes

Wojtek Kozakiewicz, Lukasz Warzecha (Polen)
18 min, Language: E
Adventure

Friday, 15. Nov. 2013

North of the Sun

Inge Wegge & Jorn Nyseth Ranum (Norwegen)
46 min, Language: Nor/D
Adventure

Steps - The Ride Greener Film

Philipp Eyer, Stephan Hermann (Schweiz)
50 min, Language: D
Adventure

break

A Temporada

Erick Grigorovski (Brasilien)
5 min, Language: n.v.
Climbing on rock and ice

Selig, wer in Tr

Tom Dauer, Jochen Hemmleb, G√ľnther G√∂berl
52 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Terra Sacra Time Lapses

Sean F. White (Kanada)
6 min, Language: n.v.
Nature and Environment

Grenzen der Felskletterei

Tom Dauer, Jochen Hemmleb, G√ľnther G√∂berl
52 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

break

The Art of Canyoning

Olaf Obsommer (Deutschland)
8 min, Language: D
Adventure

H

Leanne Pooley (Neuseeland)
85 min, Language: D
Adventure

break

Die Tr

Angela Graas (Deutschland)
29 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Vom Kuscheln, Tr

Christian Herrmann (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Honnold 3.0

Peter Mortimer, Josh Lowell (USA)
32 min, Language: E/D
Climbing on rock and ice

Venezuela Jungle Jam

Sean Villanueva (Belgien)
57 min, Language: F/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

Same Same But Different

Hannes Maier
60 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Koeniger

Fridolin Baur (Deutschland)
9 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Amazonas

Thomas Miklautsch
32 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Nahanni

Jean Guillemot (Frankreich)
46 min, Language: F/D
Nature and Environment

break

Donau

Michael und Rita Schlamberger
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

14:00 Die R

Florian Berger, Stefan Polasek
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

14:50 J

Philipp Manderla
102 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

16:32 Killing Beauty

Rastislav Hatiar (Slowakei)
18 min, Language: CZ/D
Adventure

16:50 Regen als Segen

Peter Weinert (Deutschland)
45 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

17:35 Die deutsche Donau

J√ľrgen Eichinger (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

19:34 Split of a Second

John Boisen, Björn Fävremark (Schweden)
9 min, Language: SW/D
Adventure

19:43 Sur les Traces de la Panth

Eric Dragesco (Schweiz)
54 min, Language: F
Nature and Environment

20:37 Crossing the Ice

Justin Jones (Australien)
44 min, Language: E
Adventure

21:21 The Journey

Shary Jones (Australien)
19 min, Language: E
Adventure

21:40 The Untouched Project

Mitja Legat (Slowenien)
27 min, Language: SLO/E
Adventure

22:07 Wildes Bayern

Jan Haft (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Saturday, 16. Nov. 2013

Steinb

Gerhard Baur (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Bruno, der B

Herbert Ostwald (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

break

Gams im Visier

Gabriele Mooser (Deutschland)
45 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Die Schwarze Madonna

Eduardo Gellner
52 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Piolet d (beyond competition)

Bertrand Delapierre (Frankreich)
30 min, Language: F/E
Alpine Documentation

break

Light Line

Jean-Baptiste Chandelier (Frankreich)
5 min, Language: n.v.
Adventure

Der Weg ist das Ziel

Hans-Peter Stauber
52 min, Language: D
Adventure

break

Prosper

Rudi Stangl & Raoul Kopacka
45 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

Livin

Sam Giffin (Usa)
20 min, Language: E
Adventure

Lippenb

Oliver Goetzl (Deutschland)
45 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Wildes Bayern (beyond competition)

Jan Haft (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

break

Leo Dickinson im Portrait

Werner Bertolan (Deutschland)
49 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Der Steinbockmann

Jan Kerckhoff (Deutschland)
30 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

break

Schladminger Bergwelten

Franz Hafner
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

08:45 The Crossing

Julian Harvey (Australien)
85 min, Language: E
Adventure

10:10 My Life - The Big Climb

Des Henderson (England)
29 min, Language: E
Adventure

10:39 Toubkal

Fridolin Baur (Deutschland)
27 min, Language: D
Adventure

11:06 Da chatschaders e da chatschads (Von J

Casper Nicca, Stefan Dobler, Curdin Fliri (Schweiz)
25 min, Language: Rumantsch/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

11:31 Die gro

Heribert Schöller (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

12:15 Abenteuer Lerchenberg

Andreas Ewels (Deutschland)
52 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

13:07 Pur forever - Carl Jenal - il pli vegl pur svizzer (Carl Jenal

Susanna Fanzun (Schweiz)
25 min, Language: Rumantsch/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

13:32 Sonam

Helmut Lechthaler (Italien)
60 min, Language: Ladakhi/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

14:32 Jirishanca

Hans Hornberger (Deutschland)
15 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

14:47 Meine innere Stimme

Christoph Oliver Strunck (Deutschland)
72 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

15:59 REdUSE - don't waste our planet (beyond competition)

Alois Indrich, Gertrude Reinisch
46 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

16:45 Im Augenblick. Die Historie und das Offene.

Othmar Schmiderer, Angela Summereder
33 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

17:18 Le Theoreme de la Peine

Alex Marchesseau (Frankreich)
18 min, Language: F/E
Alpine Documentation

17:36 The Escape

Dan Barham (Kanada)
17 min, Language: D
Adventure

09:45 Men and Turtles

Rémy Tézier (Frankreich)
52 min, Language: F/E
Nature and Environment

10:37 Silbergeier

Nina Caprez & Cédric Lachat (Schweiz)
19 min, Language: F/D
Climbing on rock and ice

10:56 Tierra del Fuego

Justine Curgenven (Gro)
51 min, Language: E
Adventure

11:47 On the trails of the glaciers: Mission to Caucasus

Marco Preti (Italien)
52 min, Language: E
Nature and Environment

12:39 Neuseeland von oben

Bruce Morrison, Serge Ou (Neuseeland)
43 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

13:22 Die Lena und der Ruf der Arktis

Vasili Sarana (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

14:06 Michael Martin

Viktor Stauder (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Adventure

14:49 Kulturerbe Bauernland

Goggo Gensch (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

15:33 Ap

Laurent Chevallier (Frankreich)
55 min, Language: F
Alpine and foreign cultures

16:28 B

Tad Fettig (USA)
60 min, Language: E
Nature and Environment