English Deutsch
Wednesday, 2005-11-09
Thursday, 2005-11-10
Friday, 2005-11-11
Saturday, 2005-11-12
Alpine Documentation
Climbing on Rock and Ice
Adventure
Nature and Environment
Alpine and foreign Cultures
 

Program Saturday, 12. Nov. 2005

Details Saturday, 12. Nov. 2005

09:00 | Stefaniensaal Ticket Order >>
“Dhole - der b” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Andrea Rüthlein, Udo A. Zimmermann (Deutschland/Germany) 43 min  
“Afghanistan ” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Ulrike Becker (Deutschland/Germany) 44 min  
break
“The Great Hopkins Rescue” - Adventure  
  (E), Tyler Young (USA) 9 min  
“L” - Adventure  
  (E), Fulvio Mariani, Andrea Gobetti, Claudio Cormio (Schweiz/Switzerland) 52 min  
09:30 | Steiermarksaal Ticket Order >>
“Der durstige Planet ” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Henning Hesse (Deutschland/Germany) 26 min  
“Cho Oyu” - Alpine Documentation  
  (Gr/E), Pavlos Tsiantos (Griechenland) 45 min  
break
“Hook or Book” - Climbing on rock and ice  
  (F), Robert Nicod (Frankreich/France) 44 min  
14:00 | Stefaniensaal Ticket Order >>
“Sacred Mountains of the World” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (E), Stipe Bozic (Kroatien/Croatia) 30 min  
“Der B” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Andreas Kieling (Deutschland/Germany) 46 min  
break
“W” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Holger Vogt (Deutschland/Germany) 44 min  
“Ein Jagdtagebuch erz” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Otmar Penker 55 min  
09:30 | Congress Graz - Blauer Salon
The entry ticket to the “Blauer Salon” is your valid festival ticket for the respective day. >> further information of the „Blauer Salon“
09:30 “Das Ges” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Jürgen Eichinger (Deutschland/Germany) 43 min  
10:15 “Jenseits von Samarkand ” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Lisa Eder, Thomas Wartmann (Deutschland/Germany) 44 min  
11:05 “Die Expeditionen der Nazis ” - Alpine Documentation  
  (D), Jürgen Czwienk, Georg Graffe (Deutschland/Germany) 44 min  
11:50 “Papuas” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (E), Marco Preti (Italien/Italy) 52 min  
12:45 “Azorenhoch und Islandtief ” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Kurt Mayer 45 min  
13:30 “Meltdown ” - Nature and Environment  
  (E), Richard Heap (Gro) 50 min  
14:25 “Nanga Parbat - Die Herausforderung” - Alpine Documentation  
  (D), Gerhard Baur (Deutschland/Germany) 43 min  
15:10 “Unterwegs ” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Barbara Gräftner 135 min  
17:30 “Garten der G” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Michael Schlamberger 52 min  
  © mountainfilm.com 2001-2005, powered by bergfex.at