English Deutsch
Wednesday 11/12/2003
Thursday 11/13/2003
Friday 11/14/2003
Saturday 11/15/2003
Alpine Documentation
Climbing on Rock and Ice
Adventure
Nature and Environment
Alpine and foreign Cultures

Friday, 14. Nov. 2003

15:30 | Kammermusiksaal Ticket Order >>

“Die Angst der Waldmenschen ”  
  Alpine and foreign cultures (D), Peter Weinert (Deutschland/Germany) 45 min  
“Der Aletsch Gletscher ”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Christian Romanowski (Deutschland/Germany) 15 min  
break
“Streit um den Gipfel”  
  Alpine Documentation (Nl/D), Vincent Verweij (Niederlande) 38 min  
“Almendro ”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Barbara Puskàs 52 min  

16:00 | Stefaniensaal Ticket Order >>

“Der K”  
  Alpine Documentation (D), Lutz Maurer 41 min  
“Pictures from an Expedition”  
  Alpine Documentation (Pol/E), Dariusz Zaluski (Polen/Poland) 22 min  
break
“Jungle Nomads of the Himalayas”  
  Alpine and foreign cultures (E), Eric Valli, Debra Kellner (Frankreich/France) 52 min  

19:30 | Stefaniensaal

“Eiger-Nordwand ”  
  Alpine Documentation (D), Frank Senn, Thomas Ulrich (Schweiz/Switzerland) 52 min  
break
“Where neither Birds may reach ”  
  Climbing on rock and ice (D), Marcell Zsolt Tóth (Ungarn) 52 min  
“H”  
  Alpine Documentation (D), Gunther Hainke (Deutschland/Germany) 29 min  
“Rockstars ”  
  Adventure (n.v.), Alec Wohlgroth, Lorenz Forster (Schweiz/Switzerland) 25 min  

20:00 | Steiermarksaal

“Blind Bend V”  
  Adventure (E), Patrick Baer (Deutschland/Germany) 22 min  
“X Force = The Science of Mountain Biking”  
  Adventure (E), Rachael Wilson (Neuseeland) 50 min  
break
“B.A.S.E. Matterhorn”  
  Adventure (D), Mario Kreuzer 22 min  
“Pororoca Surfing the Amazon”  
  Adventure (E), Bill Heath (Deutschland/Germany) 26 min  

20:30 | Kammermusiksaal

“The Trip”  
  Climbing on rock and ice (D), Armin Buchroithner, Stefan Ribitsch, Christoph Hoerner 58 min  
“No comment”  
  Climbing on rock and ice (D), riroc pictures: Richard Schipflinger und Gerhard Hörhager 71 min  

13:00 | Congress Graz - Blauer Salon
Alle FestivalbesucherInnen können mit einer gelösten Karte des betreffenden Tages die Filme im Blauen Salon sehen. >> weitere Informationen zum Blauen Salon

13:00 “Nr. 21 ”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Udo A. Zimmermann 45 min  
13:45 “S”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Stephan Köster 50 min  
14:40 “Joey Kelly in Alaska”  
  Adventure (D), 8 min  
15:35 “Im Schw”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Günther Bludszuweit, Ilona Riehl 43 min  
16:20 “Vermessung einer Finsternis”  
  Alpine Documentation (D), DI Dieter Berger 36 min  
17:00 “Elefanten die gutm”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Willy Lang 34 min  
17:35 “B”  
  Nature and Environment (D), Angela Schmid, Udo A. Zimmermann 29 min  
18:10 “Bike for Help - Eine humanit”  
  Adventure (E), Claudio von Planta, Christoph von Toggenburg 40 min  
18:50 “A man called Nomad”  
  Nature and Environment (E), Alex Gabbay 38 min  
19:30 “Schwarzwaldhaus 1902 ”  
  Alpine and foreign cultures (D), Dr. Christoph Hauser, Thomas Kufus 45 min  
  © mountainfilm.com 2001-2003, powered by bergfex.at