$(document).ready(function() { // retina display support $("img[rel=hd]").imghd(); $(".searchbox").searchbox(); $(".dropdown-toggle").dropdown(); $("a[rel='colorbox']").colorbox(); $("a[rel='colorbox-iframe']").each(function() { $(this).colorbox( { iframe:true, width: "90%", minWidth: "90%", maxWidth: "1200px", height: "95%", rel: "nofollow" } ); }); });
Gesamtübersicht downloaden oder ausdrucken
(540 KB, Format A3 2mal gefaltet)

Tuesday, 12. Nov. 2013

Petzl Roc Trip China

Vladimir Cellier (Frankreich)
23 min, Language: E
Climbing on rock and ice

Transerfing

Nikolay Skavinski (Russland)
11 min, Language: n.v.
Alpine Documentation

break

Rockin’ Cuba

Vladimir Cellier (Frankreich)
28 min, Language: F+Sp/E
Climbing on rock and ice

Finisterre - Bouldering on a Shrinking Globe

David Schickengruber, Stefan Köchel (Österreich)
45 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

I Believe I Can Dream

Petr Slanina (Tschechische Republik)
8 min, Language: n.v.
Climbing on rock and ice

Autana

Alastair Lee (GroĂźbritannien)
17 min, Language: E/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

A New Perspective

Corey Rich (Deutschland)
9 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Baffin Arctic Dream

Pierre-Alain Hayoz (Schweiz)
24 min, Language: E
Adventure

Birdmen – the original dream of flight

Matt Sheridan (USA)
43 min, Language: E
Adventure

Wednesday, 13. Nov. 2013

Sarah Ridgway – Mountain Runner

Wojtek Kozakiewicz, Lukasz Warzecha (Polen)
4 min, Language: E
Adventure

Down the Line

Francois-Xavier De Ruydts (Kanada)
22 min, Language: E
Adventure

Eye of The Storm

Laurent Jamet (Frankreich)
24 min, Language: E
Adventure

break

Wide Boyz

Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer, Nick Rosen (USA)
12 min, Language: E
Climbing on rock and ice

Something Between

Antonin Michaud-Soret (Frankreich)
50 min, Language: F/D
Adventure

Vienna Walls

Philipp Stromer (Ă–sterreich)
24 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

La Dura Dura

Josh Lowell (USA)
28 min, Language: E/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

The Old, the Young & the Sea

Mario Hainzl & Andreas Jaritz (Ă–sterreich)
90 min, Language: E+Sp+u.a./D
Adventure

Lorraine. Freeriden am Arlberg zu G-Dur

Hanno Mackowitz (Ă–sterreich)
10 min, Language: n.v.
Alpine Documentation

Freeride Deluxe

Christoph Zarfl (Ă–sterreich)
25 min, Language: D
Adventure

Dreamcatcher

Lothar Hofer (Ă–sterreich)
48 min, Language: D
Adventure

Ice Trap

Thierry Robert (Frankreich)
110 min, Language: E
Adventure

Alegria - A humanitarian Expedition

Christoph von Toggenburg (Schweiz)
28 min, Language: E
Adventure

Himalaya, Le Village Suspendu

VĂ©ronique, Anne & Erik Lapied (Frankreich)
78 min, Language: F/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

Vanishing Point

Stephen A. Smith, Julia Szucz (Kanada)
83 min, Language: Inu/E
Alpine and foreign cultures

The Road from Karakol

Fitz Cahall (USA)
26 min, Language: E
Adventure

A Fine Line

Sebastian Montaz Rosset (Frankreich)
52 min, Language: Sp/E
Adventure

Sandstone

Petr Kašpar (Tschechische Republik)
30 min, Language: CZ/E
Climbing on rock and ice

Congo - The Grand Inga Project

Steve Fisher (USA)
81 min, Language: E
Adventure

Der Steiner Irg. Extrembergsteiger, Deserteur, Weiberheld.

Matthäus Weißenbacher (Österreich)
58 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Pierre Mazeaud, la vie en face(s)

Gilles Chappaz (Frankreich)
52 min, Language: F/D
Alpine Documentation

Eye to Eye with Everest

Milan Collin (Niederlande)
85 min, Language: E/D
Alpine Documentation

Die Bergretter im Himalaya

Frank Senn, Hari Thapa (Schweiz)
88 min, Language: D
Adventure

Wintertraum aus Schneekanonen

Manfred Kessler (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Peak

Hannes Lang (Deutschland)
91 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

The Boy Who Flies

Benjamin Jordan (Kanada)
45 min, Language: E
Adventure

Dragon’s Back Race

Richard Heap (GroĂźbritannien)
67 min, Language: E
Adventure

Tutti Giù – Everybody Sometimes Falls

Niccolò Castelli (Schweiz)
98 min, Language: D
Adventure

Thursday, 14. Nov. 2013

The Climbing Shepherd

Alun Hughes (GroĂźbritannien)
49 min, Language: Welsh/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

Der Filmbringer

Martin Guggisberg (Schweiz)
2 min, Language: n.v.
Alpine and foreign cultures

High and Hallowed: Everest 1963

David Morton & Jake Norton (USA)
48 min, Language: E/D
Alpine Documentation

15:00 Abenteuer Erde: Wildes Köln

Herbert Ostwald (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

15:44 Der Flug der Eule

Istvan Nadaskay (Ă–sterreich)
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

16:34 Höhenflüge – Im Ballon über Venezuela

Annette Scheurich (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Adventure

17:17 Der letzte Weg

Hans-Peter Stauber (Ă–sterreich)
57 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

18:14 Janapar: Love on a Bike

James Newton (GroĂźbritannien)
79 min, Language: E/D
Adventure

19:33 Two on K2

Dariusz Zaluski (Polen)
46 min, Language: E
Alpine Documentation

20:19 Tales of the Tatras peaks – the enticed by heights

Pavol Barabáš (Slowakei)
56 min, Language: Slovak/E
Alpine Documentation

21:15 Der Natur auf der Spur - Die besonderen Talente des Andreas Schulze

Ilona Riehl, Martin Bilfinger (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

21:59 Kinder der GlĂĽcklichen

Dorothe Dörholt (Deutschland)
43 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

22:42 Echoes – Outside is hot and sticky

Wojtek Kozakiewicz, Lukasz Warzecha (Polen)
18 min, Language: E
Adventure

Friday, 15. Nov. 2013

North of the Sun

Inge Wegge & Jorn Nyseth Ranum (Norwegen)
46 min, Language: Nor/D
Adventure

Steps - The Ride Greener Film

Philipp Eyer, Stephan Hermann (Schweiz)
50 min, Language: D
Adventure

break

A Temporada

Erick Grigorovski (Brasilien)
5 min, Language: n.v.
Climbing on rock and ice

Selig, wer in Träumen stirbt – Grandes Jorasses-Nordwand

Tom Dauer, Jochen Hemmleb, Günther Göberl (Österreich)
52 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Terra Sacra Time Lapses

Sean F. White (Kanada)
6 min, Language: n.v.
Nature and Environment

Grenzen der Felskletterei – Die Nordwände der Drei Zinnen

Tom Dauer, Jochen Hemmleb, Günther Göberl (Österreich)
52 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

break

The Art of Canyoning

Olaf Obsommer (Deutschland)
8 min, Language: D
Adventure

Höllentrip Antarktis – Shackletons Retter

Leanne Pooley (Neuseeland)
85 min, Language: D
Adventure

break

Die Tränen des Geparden

Angela Graas (Deutschland)
29 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Vom Kuscheln, Träumen und Schmusen - Erdmännchen

Christian Herrmann (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Honnold 3.0

Peter Mortimer, Josh Lowell (USA)
32 min, Language: E/D
Climbing on rock and ice

Venezuela Jungle Jam

Sean Villanueva (Belgien)
57 min, Language: F/D
Climbing on rock and ice

break

Same Same But Different

Hannes Maier (Ă–sterreich)
60 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Koeniger’s Kletterkabarett

Fridolin Baur (Deutschland)
9 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Amazonas – ein nachhaltiges Leben im Regenwald

Thomas Miklautsch (Ă–sterreich)
32 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Nahanni

Jean Guillemot (Frankreich)
46 min, Language: F/D
Nature and Environment

break

Donau – Lebensader Europas: Zwischen Flut und Frost

Michael und Rita Schlamberger (Ă–sterreich)
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

14:00 Die RĂĽckkehr des Wiedehopfs

Florian Berger, Stefan Polasek (Ă–sterreich)
50 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

14:50 Jäger des Augenblicks – Ein Abenteuer am Mount Roraima

Philipp Manderla (Ă–sterreich)
102 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

16:32 Killing Beauty

Rastislav Hatiar (Slowakei)
18 min, Language: CZ/D
Adventure

16:50 Regen als Segen

Peter Weinert (Deutschland)
45 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

17:35 Die deutsche Donau

JĂĽrgen Eichinger (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

18:19 K2: Siren of the Himalayas

Andy McDonough (USA)
75 min, Language: E
Alpine Documentation

19:34 Split of a Second

John Boisen, Björn Fävremark (Schweden)
9 min, Language: SW/D
Adventure

20:37 Crossing the Ice

Justin Jones (Australien)
44 min, Language: E
Adventure

21:21 The Journey

Shary Jones (Australien)
19 min, Language: E
Adventure

21:40 The Untouched Project

Mitja Legat (Slowenien)
27 min, Language: SLO/E
Adventure

22:07 Wildes Bayern – Berchtesgaden im Sternenlicht

Jan Haft (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Saturday, 16. Nov. 2013

Steinböcke in den Allgäuer Bergen

Gerhard Baur (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Bruno, der Bär ohne Pass

Herbert Ostwald (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

break

Gams im Visier – Waldschutz contra Bergwild

Gabriele Mooser (Deutschland)
45 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Die Schwarze Madonna

Eduardo Gellner (Ă–sterreich)
52 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

Piolet d’Or 2012 (beyond competition)

Bertrand Delapierre (Frankreich)
30 min, Language: F/E
Alpine Documentation

break

Light Line

Jean-Baptiste Chandelier (Frankreich)
5 min, Language: n.v.
Adventure

Der Weg ist das Ziel – Markus Kröll am Berliner Höhenweg

Hans-Peter Stauber (Ă–sterreich)
52 min, Language: D
Adventure

break

Prosper – Der Koch am Kilimanjaro

Rudi Stangl & Raoul Kopacka (Ă–sterreich)
45 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

Livin’ Tiny – the Quest for Powder

Sam Giffin (Usa)
20 min, Language: E
Adventure

Wildes Bayern – Das erste Licht am Königssee (Making of) (beyond competition)

Jan Haft (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

break

Leo Dickinson im Portrait

Werner Bertolan (Deutschland)
49 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

Der Steinbockmann

Jan Kerckhoff (Deutschland)
30 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

Der Stab, der Geiger und die Höhlenforscher

Uwe KrĂĽger (Deutschland)
45 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

break

08:45 The Crossing

Julian Harvey (Australien)
85 min, Language: E
Adventure

10:10 My Life - The Big Climb

Des Henderson (England)
29 min, Language: E
Adventure

10:39 Toubkal – eine Skitour in Afrika

Fridolin Baur (Deutschland)
27 min, Language: D
Adventure

11:06 Da chatschaders e da chatschads (Von Jägern und Gejagten)

Casper Nicca, Stefan Dobler, Curdin Fliri (Schweiz)
25 min, Language: Rumantsch/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

11:31 Die groĂźen Tierwanderungen in Spanien

Heribert Schöller (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Alpine and foreign cultures

13:32 Sonam – Mein Ladakh

Helmut Lechthaler (Italien)
60 min, Language: Ladakhi/D
Alpine and foreign cultures

14:32 Jirishanca

Hans Hornberger (Deutschland)
15 min, Language: D
Alpine Documentation

14:47 Meine innere Stimme

Christoph Oliver Strunck (Deutschland)
72 min, Language: D
Climbing on rock and ice

15:59 REdUSE - don't waste our planet (beyond competition)

Alois Indrich, Gertrude Reinisch (Ă–sterreich)
46 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

16:45 Im Augenblick. Die Historie und das Offene.

Othmar Schmiderer, Angela Summereder (Ă–sterreich)
33 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

17:18 Le Theoreme de la Peine

Alex Marchesseau (Frankreich)
18 min, Language: F/E
Alpine Documentation

17:36 The Escape

Dan Barham (Kanada)
17 min, Language: D
Adventure

09:45 Men and Turtles

RĂ©my TĂ©zier (Frankreich)
52 min, Language: F/E
Nature and Environment

10:37 Silbergeier

Nina Caprez & CĂ©dric Lachat (Schweiz)
19 min, Language: F/D
Climbing on rock and ice

10:56 Tierra del Fuego

Justine Curgenven (GroĂźbritannien)
51 min, Language: E
Adventure

11:47 On the trails of the glaciers: Mission to Caucasus

Marco Preti (Italien)
52 min, Language: E
Nature and Environment

12:39 Neuseeland von oben – Fjorde und Regenwälder

Bruce Morrison, Serge Ou (Neuseeland)
43 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

13:22 Die Lena und der Ruf der Arktis

Vasili Sarana (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

14:49 Kulturerbe Bauernland

Goggo Gensch (Deutschland)
44 min, Language: D
Nature and Environment

15:33 ApĂ´ Karim

Laurent Chevallier (Frankreich)
55 min, Language: F
Alpine and foreign cultures

16:28 Bön – Mustang to Menri

Tad Fettig (USA)
60 min, Language: E
Nature and Environment