English Deutsch
Wednesday, 2006-11-08
Thursday, 2006-11-09
Friday, 2006-11-10
Saturday, 2006-11-11
Alpine Documentation
Climbing on Rock and Ice
Adventure
Nature and Environment
Alpine and foreign Cultures
 

Program Saturday, 11. Nov. 2006

Details Saturday, 11. Nov. 2006

09:00 | Stefaniensaal Ticket Order >>
“Der Alpenkönig kehrt zurück” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Andrea Rüthlein (Deutschland) 43 min  
“Gesprengte Berge - Getrennte Herzen” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Marco Rosi (Österreich) 45 min  
break
“Eduard, il pur da culm” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (Räto/D), Gion Tschuor (Schweiz) 25 min  
“Tibet - Mit Pilgern zum heiligen Berg Kailash” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Peter Weinert (Deutschland) 44 min  
09:30 | Steiermarksaal Ticket Order >>
“Das Geheimnis des Andenheilers” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Richard Ladkani, Thomas Wartmann (Deutschland) 43 min  
“Harvest Moon” - Alpine Documentation  
  (D), Robert Frost (USA) 43 min  
break
“Pururambo” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (E), Pavol Barabáš (Slowakei) 56 min  
14:00 | Stefaniensaal Ticket Order >>
“Meine 3 Zinnen” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Andreas Pichler (Italien) 41 min  
“Deadly Ascent” - Alpine Documentation  
  (E), Liesl Clark (USA) 57 min  
break
“The Story of Indian Face” - Climbing on rock and ice  
  (E), Alun Hughes (Großbritannien) 32 min  
“Siachen - A War For Ice” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (E), Fulvio Mariani, Mario Casella (Schweiz) 60 min  
08:00 | Congress Graz - Blauer Salon
The entry ticket to the “Blauer Salon” is your valid festival ticket for the respective day. >> further information of the „Blauer Salon“
08:00 “Parting Lands - An Icelandic Saga” - Nature and Environment  
  (E), Zoltan Török (Ungarn) 52 min  
08:55 “Three Steps in the Realm of Challenge” - Alpine Documentation  
  (D), Romolo Nottaris, Gianluigi Quarti (Schweiz) 25 min  
09:25 “Unter Drachen” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Angela Schmid, Markus Schmidbauer (Deutschland) 43 min  
10:40 “Das Geheimnis der Baggerseen” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Ilona Riehl, Günther Bludszuweit (Deutschland) 44 min  
11:30 “The Magic Mountain” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (E), Pat & Baiba Morrow (Kanada) 50 min  
12:25 “Linea di Eleganza (Line of Elegance)” - Climbing on rock and ice  
  (n.v.), Elio Orlandi (Italien) 19 min  
12:50 “Verstrahlt und vergessen - 20 Jahre nach Tschernobyl” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Christoph Boekel (Deutschland) 52 min  
13:45 “Stikine – The Great River” - Adventure  
  (D), Olaf Obsommer (Deutschland) 67 min  
14:55 “Wilde alte Welt – Moderne Zeiten” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Patrick Morris, Klaus Feichtenberger (Österreich) 49 min  
15:50 “Die wilden Reiter von Kirgisistan” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Kristian Kähler (Deutschland) 43 min  
16:40 “Le troisième monde – Another World” - Adventure  
  (F/E), Steve Moreau (Frankreich) 53 min  
17:35 “Jagd am Yukon” - Adventure  
  (D), Stefan Pannen (Deutschland) 43 min  
18:20 “Alpinisme: Duel en Himalaya: Grande Bretagne/Allemagne” - Alpine Documentation  
  (F), Jean Afanassieff (Frankreich) 53 min  
19:15 “Leben im Polarkreis - Das Ren” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Felix Heidinger (Deutschland) 43 min  
20:00 “The Climber, the Psychic and the Face in the Rock” - Alpine Documentation  
  (I/E), Mirto Storni (Schweiz) 50 min  
20:55 “Monte San Giorgio - Berg der Saurier” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Werner Zeindler (Deutschland) 15 min  
21:15 “The Devil’s Miner” - Alpine and foreign cultures  
  (D), Richard Ladkani, Kief Davidson (Deutschland) 82 min  
22:40 “Mountains in the Mist – Discovering Cloud Forests” - Nature and Environment  
  (D), Alec Wohlgroth (Schweiz) 40 min  
  © mountainfilm.com 2001-2006, powered by bergfex.at